3001 Dataw Ln Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $672,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,890
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Dataw Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $635,028, approximately $163 per square foot. 3001 Dataw Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Tiv A and Johnson Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,600
Outstanding Balance
$152,109
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$482,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Pace/Dowd Properties Ltd
Bought by
Shea Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tiv A | $344,000 | None Available | |
| Shea Homes Llc | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tiv A | $274,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $613,300 | $102,500 | $510,800 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $374,400 | $66,200 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $374,400 | $66,200 | $308,200 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $370,300 | $66,200 | $304,100 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $370,300 | $66,200 | $304,100 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $275,600 | $42,000 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $275,600 | $42,000 | $233,600 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $275,600 | $42,000 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $275,600 | $42,000 | $233,600 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $275,600 | $42,000 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $275,600 | $42,000 | $233,600 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $317,840 | $39,000 | $278,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map