3001 E 12th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 E 12th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $248,645, approximately $155 per square foot. 3001 E 12th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $219,100 | $27,000 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $196,900 | $27,000 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $200,500 | $27,000 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $190,100 | $27,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $118,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $114,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $111,029 | $22,401 | $88,628 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $102,043 | $21,001 | $81,042 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $98,942 | $21,001 | $77,941 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $98,942 | $21,001 | $77,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map