3001 E 140th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
Cherrywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $840,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,024
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 E 140th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $815,328, approximately $162 per square foot. 3001 E 140th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Joe S
Bought by
Tobdhen Kusang and Dolma Tenzin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,861
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Michele G
Bought by
Martinez Jo9se S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Martinez Joe S and Martinez Michele G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobdhen Kusang | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Jo9se S | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Joe S | $400,336 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobdhen Kusang | $483,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Joe S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $55,220 | $8,840 | $46,380 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $50,760 | $8,130 | $42,630 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $58,650 | $7,980 | $50,670 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $38,020 | $8,200 | $29,820 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $38,020 | $8,200 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $38,890 | $8,440 | $30,450 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $38,890 | $8,440 | $30,450 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $35,600 | $7,490 | $28,110 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $35,600 | $7,490 | $28,110 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $32,030 | $5,410 | $26,620 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $32,030 | $5,410 | $26,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,140 | $4,460 | $23,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map