NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $367,731

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2021

Last sale price $306,000 $425 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,160 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Backup offers welcome. Generous lot on a wide street with mature trees in a great neighborhood. Period-respectful remodel. New paint inside and out, refinished original hardwood floors, concrete countertops, plumbing fixtures, built-ins. Flexible kitchen allows for the creativity of Buyer. Leave as-is, add an island, or replace existing double-oven range with down-draft range on a peninsula eat-bar. Near Clark College, shopping, restaurants, transit. Seller is a licensed WA real estate agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Smith

HomeSmart Realty Group License #92195 Listed on: 02/07/2021

HomeSmart Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Meghan Boldemann

Keller Williams Realty License #138505

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1943 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R9

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1943 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status: Sold
  • Property Category: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Cottage, 1 Story
  • Sq Ft Calculated: 720
  • Sq Ft Approximate Total: 720
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Warranty: Home Warranty
  • Warranty Available: Yes
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Common Interest Ownership: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: One Level
  • All Room Features: Built-in Features, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Area, Hardwood Floors, Double Oven, Free-Standing Range, Vinyl Floor
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Laundry, Wood Floors
  • Kitchen Appliances: Double Oven, Free-Standing Range
  • Legal Description: FOURTH PLAIN VILLAGE LOT 4 BLK 6
  • Sq Ft Main Level: 720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Features: Hardwood Floors,On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Living Room: Features: Built-in Features, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors,On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Features: Eating Area, Double Oven, Free-Standing Range, Vinyl Floor,On Level: Main
  • Bathrooms Main Level Full: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Cedar, Lap Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Patio, Public Road, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5K-6,999SF
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • View: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Or Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Type: Detached, Oversized
  • Parking Description: Driveway, On Street

• Lot Description: Level
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Zoning: R9

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2200.62
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 029275480
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Feb 7, 2021
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
List Price
$307,500
Sold Price
$306,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.49%
Current Estimated Value
$357,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,433
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$219,446
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Mary Bertha
Bought by
Smith David C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,169
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcclenny Marda D $306,000 Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Clark Cnt
Smith David C $144,400 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcclenny Marda D $244,800
Previous Owner Smith David C $142,169
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Sold $306,000 -0.5% $425 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2021 02/07/21 For Sale $307,500 -- $427 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,050 $300,828 $162,000 $138,828
2024 $2,867 $311,952 $162,000 $149,952
2023 $2,774 $306,097 $160,650 $145,447
2022 $2,560 $297,363 $156,600 $140,763
2021 $2,442 $255,673 $135,000 $120,673
2020 $2,201 $229,927 $116,354 $113,573
2019 $1,945 $214,725 $102,732 $111,993
2018 $1,958 $196,526 $0 $0
2017 $1,663 $164,257 $0 $0
2016 $1,530 $145,530 $0 $0
2015 $1,354 $127,929 $0 $0
2014 -- $107,068 $0 $0
2013 -- $91,437 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 21583814

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 029275-480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.