3001 Ellesmere Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Ellesmere Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $738,671, approximately $251 per square foot. 3001 Ellesmere Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Moore Jeannie
Bought by
Trust Agreement Made By Jeannie M Moore and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Bought by
Moore Jeannie M and Moore Allan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Made By Jeannie M Moore | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Jeannie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Jeannie M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $622,200 | $145,000 | $477,200 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $562,700 | $109,000 | $453,700 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $502,000 | $104,000 | $398,000 |
| 2022 | $4,278 | $465,000 | $101,000 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $418,300 | $99,000 | $319,300 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $418,300 | $99,000 | $319,300 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $403,100 | $98,000 | $305,100 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $403,100 | $98,000 | $305,100 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $380,400 | $95,000 | $285,400 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $375,500 | $95,000 | $280,500 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $375,500 | $95,000 | $280,500 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $355,600 | $90,000 | $265,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map