3001 Garden Rd Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $329,764
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Garden Rd, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $311,691, approximately $217 per square foot. 3001 Garden Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Stanley Trenfield and Darlen Denise
Bought by
George And Denise Trenfield Revocable Trust and Trenfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Trenfield George S and Trenfieldh Denise D
Bought by
Trenfield George S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George And Denise Trenfield Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trenfield George | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trenfield George S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,592 | $183,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,318 | $178,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $178,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $168,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $163,730 | $0 | $0 |