3001 Graves Gap Rd Unit 3 Hayden, AL 35079
Estimated Value: $216,299 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Graves Gap Rd Unit 3, Hayden, AL 35079 and is currently estimated at $221,075, approximately $179 per square foot. 3001 Graves Gap Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Culwell Amanda L and Culwell James
Bought by
Stull Amanda Kelly and Stull Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,818
Outstanding Balance
$88,715
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Ballard Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,795
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Wil-Cla Inc
Bought by
Dinkle Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stull Amanda Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Amanda L | $86,500 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $78,200 | -- | |
| Dinkle Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stull Amanda Kelly | $112,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Amanda L | $89,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $483 | $16,280 | $2,000 | $14,280 |
| 2023 | $471 | $15,700 | $1,260 | $14,440 |
| 2022 | $372 | $13,240 | $1,260 | $11,980 |
| 2021 | $336 | $12,120 | $1,360 | $10,760 |
| 2020 | $319 | $11,040 | $1,360 | $9,680 |
| 2019 | $298 | $10,940 | $1,260 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $292 | $10,780 | $1,260 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $268 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map