3001 Lower Pack River Rd Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,470,618
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,853
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Lower Pack River Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $1,351,155, approximately $350 per square foot. 3001 Lower Pack River Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Knepper Kevin and Knepper Loni
Bought by
Knepper Kevin J and Knepper Loni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knepper Kevin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $1,236,411 | $450,409 | $786,002 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $1,172,014 | $450,409 | $721,605 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $1,129,455 | $406,815 | $722,640 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $1,259,897 | $356,597 | $903,300 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $805,241 | $274,100 | $531,141 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $748,395 | $274,100 | $474,295 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $606,663 | $274,100 | $332,563 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $634,398 | $320,166 | $314,232 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $567,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $567,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $556,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $508,511 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map