Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Whittaker
Keller Williams NOLA Northlake
(985) 290-0030
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,635
Well maintained home in a sought after school district with easy commuting via I-10, I59, or I-12. Features include with upgraded granite counter tops in the kitchen, stained and polished dust free concrete floors throughout the home, covered patio in the back yard, and fireplace in the large den. Neighborhood has not flooded in the past even during Hurricane Katrina for the lower flood insurance rates. Large 2 car garage with driveway parking for up to 4 more vehicles.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams NOLA Northlake License #995695170 Listed on: 06/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Kayla Nicole | $236,000 | Delta Title Corp | |
| Coleman Mary E | $215,000 | Patriot Title | |
| Leaveau Glen J | $180,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Kayla Nicole | $244,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Mary E | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Leaveau Glen J | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | For Sale | $240,000 | +29.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2016 02/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $18,957 | $3,000 | $15,957 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $18,957 | $3,000 | $15,957 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $15,906 | $3,000 | $12,906 |
| 2022 | $125,597 | $15,906 | $3,000 | $12,906 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $15,906 | $3,000 | $12,906 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $15,906 | $3,000 | $12,906 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $16,312 | $3,000 | $13,312 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $16,312 | $3,000 | $13,312 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $16,312 | $3,000 | $13,312 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $12,560 | $3,000 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $862 | $12,560 | $3,000 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | $846 | $12,560 | $3,000 | $9,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,560 | $3,000 | $9,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Whittaker
Keller Williams NOLA Northlake
(985) 290-0030
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Wayne Setliff
Keller Williams NOLA Northlake
(985) 707-5684
9 in this area
51 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Erika Luengo-Buxton
NOLA Living Realty
(504) 388-5996
6 in this area
60 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patti Palermo
Triple 3 Realty, LLC
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2301316
APN: 37813
Ask me questions while you tour the home.