3001 Mega Ln Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $408,005 - $527,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Mega Ln, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $469,251, approximately $179 per square foot. 3001 Mega Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Clark Teena M
Bought by
Riess Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,174
Outstanding Balance
$194,687
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$274,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Brangenberg Rodney and Brangenberg Julie A
Bought by
Clark Michael W and Clark Teena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riess Timothy A | $280,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Clark Michael W | $254,000 | Colonial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riess Timothy A | $287,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael W | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,839 | $130,780 | $14,080 | $116,700 |
| 2024 | $7,839 | $122,270 | $13,160 | $109,110 |
| 2023 | $7,839 | $112,880 | $12,150 | $100,730 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $103,230 | $11,110 | $92,120 |
| 2021 | $6,782 | $97,090 | $10,450 | $86,640 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $94,990 | $10,220 | $84,770 |
| 2019 | $6,803 | $92,510 | $9,950 | $82,560 |
| 2018 | $6,695 | $88,560 | $9,520 | $79,040 |
| 2017 | $6,392 | $88,560 | $9,520 | $79,040 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $88,560 | $9,520 | $79,040 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $85,770 | $9,220 | $76,550 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | $85,770 | $9,220 | $76,550 |
| 2013 | $5,574 | $85,770 | $9,220 | $76,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map