3001 Round Table Ct Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Round Table Ct, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $582,295, approximately $314 per square foot. 3001 Round Table Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Gault John C and Gault John C
Bought by
Brunoli Fred J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,268
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$420,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Corsell Sharon M
Bought by
Gault John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Corsello Sharon M
Bought by
Gault John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Imes Harry F and Imes Catherine A
Bought by
Gault John C and Corsello Sharon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Imes Harry F and Imes Catherine A
Bought by
Gault John C and Corsello Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunoli Fred J | -- | -- | |
| Brunoli Fred J | $408,000 | -- | |
| Gault John C | -- | -- | |
| Gault John C | $1,000 | -- | |
| Gault John C | -- | -- | |
| Gault John C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunoli Fred J | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gault John C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gault John C | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gault John C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gault John C | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $379,331 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $368,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $357,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $347,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $337,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $332,700 | $168,000 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $342,238 | $187,600 | $154,638 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $342,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $335,298 | $176,400 | $158,898 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $274,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $249,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $226,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map