$329,900
$20K PRICE DROP

3001 S 105th St Fort Smith, AR 72903

Estimated payment $1,937/month

Total Views 1,567
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,324 Sq Ft
$142 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Quartz Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Attached Garage
  • John P. Woods Elementary School Rated A-
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a spacious corner lot. This property features modern upgrades throughout, including stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink and elegant quartz countertops. The home offers a large primary bedroom along with a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom connecting the two additional bedrooms-perfect for a family or guests. This is a must-see property-schedule a showing to truly appreciate everything it has to offer.

Listing Agent

David Tran

Linsey & Co. Realtors License #SA00081469 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,117

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 9,940 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,324 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13425-0046-00000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,117

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

9,940 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Subdivision
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3660
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Harbor Landing
  • Directions: East on Rogers Ave, turn left on Massard turn right on Dallas. Turn left on 105th. House on the right.
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.2282
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fort Smith
  • Ninth Grade High School: Southside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chaffin

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .23
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 13425-0046-00000-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2117.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: 46

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,744 $64,991 $13,000 $51,991
2024 $2,363 $45,010 $10,000 $35,010
2023 $2,188 $45,010 $10,000 $35,010
2022 $2,238 $45,010 $10,000 $35,010
2021 $2,238 $45,010 $10,000 $35,010
2020 $1,778 $45,010 $10,000 $35,010
2019 $1,675 $35,310 $10,000 $25,310
2018 $1,700 $35,310 $10,000 $25,310
2017 $1,504 $35,310 $10,000 $25,310
2016 $1,577 $35,310 $10,000 $25,310
2015 $1,577 $35,310 $10,000 $25,310
2014 $1,083 $27,300 $6,400 $20,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $329,900 -5.7% $142 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $349,900 +44.3% $151 / Sq Ft
09/02/2020 09/02/20 Sold $242,500 -6.7% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $260,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $242,500 Western Arkansas Title Svcs
Warranty Deed $232,000 Waco Title Co
Warranty Deed $160,000 Waco Title Company Fort Smit
Deed $105,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $206,125 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,040 New Conventional
Previous Owner $128,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1088370

APN: 13425-0046-00000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.