NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $136,489

1 Bed
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
1,481 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2014

Last sale price $73,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $972 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 1970 | Newly Remodeled
  • No HOA
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • In Ground Pool
  • Screened Balcony
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2016

Beautiful 1bed/1bath in Palm Aire

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Valentin Lucaciu

Florida Realty Fusion Corp License #3144127 Listed on: 03/11/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Janet Padrino

Unicorp Realty Group LLC License #3230769

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,481

Home Design

  • Entry on the 6th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/1/16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494204BH0550

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1,481 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2016-03-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 6
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Palm Aire
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Closet Cabinetry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 900

• Park Building Name: Palm Aire
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Guest

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494204BH0550
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2014
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Carney Kevin A and Carney Francis G
Bought by
Pirlea Dorina Diana and Pirlea Remus Florin
Seller's Agent
Kevin Carney
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$83,900
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-12.99%
Current Estimated Value
$136,489

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,489
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Carney Kevin A
Bought by
Carney Kevin A and Carney Francis G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Meier Louis H
Bought by
Carney Kevin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Vizzi Annette
Bought by
Meier Louis H

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pirlea Dorina Diana $73,000 Trico Title
Carney Kevin A -- Attorney
Carney Kevin A $62,500 First American Title Ins Co
Meier Louis H $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carney Kevin A $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Rented $1,050 -98.6% --
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $73,000 -13.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2014 09/10/14 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 For Sale $83,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,910 $119,510 $11,950 $107,560
2025 $3,050 $134,790 -- --
2024 $2,900 $134,790 -- --
2023 $2,900 $111,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,431 $101,280 $0 $0
2021 $2,125 $92,080 $0 $0
2020 $1,991 $95,390 $9,540 $85,850
2019 $1,840 $86,040 $8,600 $77,440
2018 $1,605 $69,770 $6,980 $62,790
2017 $1,409 $62,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,379 $61,860 $0 $0
2015 $1,503 $65,700 $0 $0
2014 $514 $43,150 $0 $0
2013 -- $44,320 $4,430 $39,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10048722

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-42-04-BH-0550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.