3001 Sagebrook Ct Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Sagebrook Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $458,104, approximately $192 per square foot. 3001 Sagebrook Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Shields Gerald
Bought by
Martin Glen A and Martin Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,625
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Glen A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Glen A | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $412,800 | $78,000 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $402,600 | $78,000 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $376,200 | $72,000 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $341,600 | $63,000 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $303,300 | $61,000 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $291,000 | $60,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $280,900 | $58,000 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $265,100 | $55,000 | $210,100 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $248,400 | $52,000 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $243,000 | $52,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $234,300 | $46,500 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $227,300 | $46,500 | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map