3001 Stabler St Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Stabler St, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $120,995, approximately $126 per square foot. 3001 Stabler St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Lavalley Brian K and Lavalley Jody M
Bought by
Frazier Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Goins Follick Robin R
Bought by
Lavalley Brian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Goins Follick Robin R
Bought by
Lavalley Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,354
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Dornbush Bertha A
Bought by
Goins-Follick Robin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Builders Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Lavalley Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Lavalley Brian K | $75,950 | -- | |
| Goins-Follick Robin R | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lavalley Brian K | $75,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $54,400 | $6,800 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $15 | $44,400 | $6,800 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $38,900 | $6,800 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $33,700 | $6,800 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $31,200 | $3,400 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $29,400 | $3,400 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $28,200 | $3,400 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $24,700 | $3,400 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $24,700 | $3,400 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $24,200 | $3,400 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $23,400 | $6,790 | $16,610 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $23,400 | $4,074 | $19,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map