3001 Walbrook Ave Baltimore, MD 21216
Walbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000
Studio
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Walbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $75,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 3001 Walbrook Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Everett L Anthony Wf
Bought by
Anthony Roslin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Roslin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $326 | $23,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $369 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $354 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $320 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $318 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $324 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |