NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30015 Spain St Romulus, MI 48174

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2019

Last sale price $125,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,195 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

***OPEN HOUSE HAS BEEN CANCELLED***Ready for New Owners! This 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Romulus Ranch has been completely remodeled with Clean and Contemporary Decor. New Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances, New Bathroom, All New High Quality Maintenance Free Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Downstairs the Full Basement has been Professionally Waterproofed and Partially Finished with the same High Quality Vinyl Flooring and Painted Ceiling. Additional Updates Include: New Electrical Panel and New Wooden Deck. Large, Private Corner Lot with a Fully Fenced Backyard. Welcome to Your New Home!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Jones-Liberati

Social House Group Belleville License #6506047830 Listed on: 05/30/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew McNeil

Keller Williams Advantage License #RCO-6501408840

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70.00x115.00
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • Attic Fan
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Oakbrook Sub No 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 80137020525000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,648

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 0.62
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Renovated: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Stove
  • Total Sq Ft: 1032

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 657894.7368
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 70.00X115.00
  • Parcel Number: 80137020525000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1230.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 418.0000
  • Total Tax: 1648.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Romulus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Woodward Thomas
Bought by
Robertson Brian
Current Estimated Value
$181,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$123,913
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,773

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2019
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2019
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
List Price
$64,500
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-3.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
737.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robertson Brian $140,000 None Available
Woodward Thomas $125,000 First American Title Ins Co
Johnson Mark D $62,000 Servicelink Llc
Us Bank National Association $104,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robertson Brian $137,464
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $125,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
06/01/2019 06/01/19 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 For Sale $125,000 +101.6% $121 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $62,000 -3.9% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $64,500 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,717 $70,900 $0 $0
2024 $2,729 $65,600 $0 $0
2023 $2,636 $58,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,081 $53,900 $0 $0
2021 $2,549 $43,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,445 $42,100 $0 $0
2019 $2,244 $36,600 $0 $0
2018 $1,230 $27,800 $0 $0
2017 $792 $27,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,570 $28,300 $0 $0
2015 $2,740 $27,400 $0 $0
2013 $2,670 $28,900 $0 $0
2012 $998 $28,300 $5,200 $23,100

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 219050878

Realcomp

APN: 80-137-02-0525-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.