3002 Atando Ct Apex, NC 27502
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Atando Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $561,874, approximately $248 per square foot. 3002 Atando Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Olive Chapel Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Davis Teddy E and Davis Robin S
Bought by
Browne Charles B and Browne Eileen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Davis Teddy E and Davis Robin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Charles B | $264,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Teddy E | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Teddy E | $176,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $536,361 | $180,000 | $356,361 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $536,361 | $180,000 | $356,361 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $346,828 | $82,000 | $264,828 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $346,828 | $82,000 | $264,828 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $346,828 | $82,000 | $264,828 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $346,828 | $82,000 | $264,828 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $288,589 | $82,000 | $206,589 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $288,589 | $82,000 | $206,589 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $288,589 | $82,000 | $206,589 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $288,589 | $82,000 | $206,589 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $280,346 | $72,000 | $208,346 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $280,346 | $72,000 | $208,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map