3002 Brown Rd Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $714,349
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,774
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Brown Rd, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $636,587, approximately $229 per square foot. 3002 Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pullman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $327,898 | $70,740 | $257,158 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $327,898 | $70,740 | $257,158 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $327,898 | $70,740 | $257,158 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $327,898 | $70,740 | $257,158 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $363,018 | $105,860 | $257,158 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $327,898 | $70,740 | $257,158 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $327,898 | $70,740 | $257,158 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $327,898 | $70,740 | $257,158 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $327,898 | $70,740 | $257,158 |
| 2016 | $4,358 | $327,898 | $70,740 | $257,158 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $319,048 | $61,890 | $257,158 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,400 | $55,300 | $237,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map