3002 Case St Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $137,672 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Case St, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $157,168, approximately $121 per square foot. 3002 Case St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and Crowley's Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Foss Joe and Foss Kathy
Bought by
Hinkle Ronnie N and Hinkle Letha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Bought by
Hinkle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Bought by
Brogdon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Bought by
Wright
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Ronnie N | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Hinkle | -- | -- | |
| Brogdon | $55,000 | -- | |
| Wright | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hinkle Ronnie N | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $26,750 | $3,300 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $606 | $26,750 | $3,300 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $606 | $20,430 | $4,000 | $16,430 |
| 2022 | $231 | $20,430 | $4,000 | $16,430 |
| 2021 | $231 | $20,430 | $4,000 | $16,430 |
| 2020 | $606 | $13,170 | $0 | $13,170 |
| 2019 | $231 | $13,170 | $0 | $13,170 |
| 2018 | $256 | $13,170 | $0 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $588 | $13,170 | $0 | $13,170 |
| 2016 | $328 | $15,190 | $4,000 | $11,190 |
| 2015 | $315 | $14,210 | $3,600 | $10,610 |
| 2014 | $639 | $14,210 | $3,600 | $10,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map