3002 Clevelander Dr Temple, TX 76504
East Temple NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,901/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Corner Lot
- Granite Countertops
- 1 Fireplace
- High Ceiling
- Breakfast Area or Nook
About This Home
What an awesome 4 bedroom, 2 bath, corner lot home.(Photos are the photos used when it was an AirBnB). Property is very well maintained, neat and clean boasting LVP (Luxury Vinyl Plank) flooring throughout. A quick Swiffer mop will make you smile. House truly looks and feels brand new. Large, spacious backyard with fence and inground sprinkler system for those hot Texas summers. Open kitchen floorplan features granite countertops with a tile backsplash that looks great plus makes it easy to keep clean and maintenance a breeze. Near almost everything, shopping, restaurants, college and hospitals. This property has been used as a successful AirBnB. (Financial facts can be provided upon request.) Comments regarding the interior by the Guests of the AirBnB has been "comfortable", "homey" and "great location." The property stayed "booked" with new guests or return guests. So whether purchased as a "home" or a "temporary stay," you will be comfortable and also satisfied with the house and location; 5 minutes to BS&W, Children's Hospital, clinics, shopping & restaurants. Listed for just $254,900. Easy to see, call your Agent of choice & make an appointment for YOUR Private Showing.
Listing Agent
Mersal Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-731-3163 License #0467664 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,352
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $11 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,608 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- High Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 479133
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,352 | $262,214 | $40,000 | $222,214 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $262,214 | $40,000 | $222,214 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $264,999 | $38,000 | $226,999 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $237,663 | $38,000 | $199,663 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $190,082 | $33,000 | $157,082 |
| 2020 | $885 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $248 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $254,900 | +23.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | For Sale | $206,000 | +7.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | For Sale | $192,600 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $200,984 | VA |
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 605341
APN: 479133
- 2108 Meridian Loop
- 1915 Meridian Loop
- 1927 Delano Dr
- 2003 Michigan Dr
- 2007 Michigan Dr
- 1903 Meridian Loop
- 1916 Meridian Loop
- 1912 Meridian Loop
- 2003 Filmore Cove
- 2011 Filmore Cove
- 2019 Filmore Cove
- 2023 Filmore Cove
- 2016 Filmore Cove
- 2020 Filmore Cove
- 2024 Filmore Cove
- 2804 Turning Creek St
- 2720 Turning Creek St
- 2525 Elk Creek St
- 2520 Nolan Creek St
- 1607 Black Kettle Trail
- 1909 Euclid Dr
- 2152 Meridian Loop
- 1622 Lummus Dr
- 2161 Meridian Loop
- 1610 Lummus Dr
- 3031 Dade Loop
- 2072 Dade Loop
- 2613 Turning Crk St
- 2525 Elk Creek St
- 2787 S Martin Luther King jr Dr
- 1526 Black Kettle Trail
- 1614 Curlew Ln
- 1418 Eaton Dr
- 1518 Curlew Ln
- 1423 Curlew Ln
- 1607 Sideoats Ln
- 1606 Flatland Trail