3002 E Longbeach Cir Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $499,475
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,894
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 E Longbeach Cir, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $441,119, approximately $113 per square foot. 3002 E Longbeach Cir is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek Elementary School, Teeland Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2025
Sold by
Andrew Chevalier
Bought by
Chevalier Jeffrey and Chevalier Justina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,700
Outstanding Balance
$412,562
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Kirkwood Sally and Kirkwood Joe E
Bought by
Chevalier Jared
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Maranatha Ventures An Alaska Trust
Bought by
Kirkwood Joe E and Kirkwood Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevalier Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chevalier Jared | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkwood Joe E | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkwood Sally J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chevalier Jeffrey | $416,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chevalier Jared | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $461,500 | $37,000 | $424,500 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $446,000 | $37,000 | $409,000 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $434,200 | $37,000 | $397,200 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $394,100 | $37,000 | $357,100 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $348,500 | $37,000 | $311,500 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $326,000 | $37,000 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $311,700 | $37,000 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $304,700 | $37,000 | $267,700 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $302,000 | $37,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $304,900 | $37,000 | $267,900 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $291,700 | $29,000 | $262,700 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $280,800 | $29,000 | $251,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map