M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Margie Hudok
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $411,739
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Margie Hudok
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #18210 Listed on: 02/07/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohman Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Gotschall Jesse S | -- | Atga | |
| Gibboney Daniel W | -- | Land Title Company | |
| Gibboney Daniel W | -- | First American Title | |
| Gibboney Daniel W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohman Catherine | $319,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Gotschall Jesse S | $280,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibboney Daniel W | $168,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $398,100 | $105,400 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $419,300 | $105,400 | $313,900 |
| 2023 | $6,861 | $402,900 | $105,400 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $388,300 | $105,400 | $282,900 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $320,600 | $105,400 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $325,100 | $105,400 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $324,600 | $105,400 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | $325,700 | $96,000 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $339,600 | $101,100 | $238,500 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $330,000 | $97,500 | $232,500 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $340,000 | $97,500 | $242,500 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $305,500 | $97,400 | $208,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Margie Hudok
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brian Sherburne
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
(907) 727-4715
93 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-1574
APN: 00903435000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.