3002 Hargett Ln Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Estimated Value: $2,382,000 - $3,535,987
Studio
8
Baths
7,826
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Hargett Ln, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 and is currently estimated at $2,935,497, approximately $375 per square foot. 3002 Hargett Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Mildred L Small-Cowden Trust
Bought by
Mildred L Small-Cowden Trust and Carpenter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Small Cowden Mildred L and Grady Cowden L
Bought by
Revocab Small Cowden Mildred L and Revocab Mildred L Small Cowden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mildred L Small-Cowden Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocab Small Cowden Mildred L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,921 | $2,831,166 | $1,006,681 | $1,824,485 |
| 2024 | $40,460 | $2,610,682 | $1,078,098 | $1,532,584 |
| 2023 | $40,460 | $2,333,168 | $1,012,678 | $1,320,490 |
| 2022 | $18,208 | $1,084,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,558 | $1,054,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,556 | $1,039,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,290 | $1,016,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,088 | $997,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,985 | $977,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,885 | $957,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,260 | $950,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,189 | $942,822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map