3002 Harpool St Saint Charles, MO 63301
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,640 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Harpool St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $379,660, approximately $272 per square foot. 3002 Harpool St is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Orchard Farm Elementary School, and Orchard Farm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Nt Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Wu Ting Ting and Wu Tingting
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,600
Outstanding Balance
$224,037
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Ting Ting | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Ting Ting | $247,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |