3002 Lorena Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Lakeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,003 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Lorena Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $150,002, approximately $146 per square foot. 3002 Lorena Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2021
Sold by
Sauter Ronald F
Bought by
Chesapeake Estate Pro Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Happy Properties Llc
Bought by
Sauter Beatrice M and Sauter Ronald Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Sauter Beatrice M
Bought by
Sauter Beatrice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesapeake Estate Pro Llc | $50,000 | Commerical Title Co Llc | |
| Sauter Beatrice M | $1,500 | None Available | |
| Sauter Beatrice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $95,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $87,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $46,300 | $10,000 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $46,300 | $10,000 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $46,300 | $10,000 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map