3002 S 400 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
869
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 S 400 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $471,393, approximately $542 per square foot. 3002 S 400 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Elledge Terry L and Elledge Terry Lynn
Bought by
Elledge Dustin and Elledge Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elledge Dustin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $232,650 | $147,248 | $85,402 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $228,799 | $136,335 | $92,464 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $222,200 | $135,508 | $86,691 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $395,000 | $242,465 | $152,535 |
| 2021 | $116 | $296,000 | $174,714 | $121,286 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $262,000 | $147,532 | $114,468 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $262,000 | $144,645 | $117,355 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $239,000 | $141,541 | $97,459 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $112,915 | $50,327 | $62,588 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $104,280 | $50,327 | $53,953 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $94,057 | $50,327 | $43,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,471 | $36,211 | $59,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map