30024 Allen Rd Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $136,192 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30024 Allen Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $159,798, approximately $151 per square foot. 30024 Allen Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Sam Adams Elementary School, Cassopolis Middle School, and Cassopolis Ross Beatty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Clarence W and Taylor Jacquelyn S
Bought by
Taylor Clarence W and Taylor Jacqueline S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Clarence W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $59,000 | $59,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $343 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $327 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $721 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $713 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $688 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $287 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |