3003 Angier Ave Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Angier Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $189,013, approximately $210 per square foot. 3003 Angier Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Young Danielle and Young Aaron
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge and Nemechek Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Bowles Ann Conrad
Bought by
Young Danielle and Young Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jorge | $34,500 | None Available | |
| Young Danielle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $110,588 | $55,000 | $55,588 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $72,028 | $17,511 | $54,517 |
| 2023 | $943 | $72,028 | $17,511 | $54,517 |
| 2022 | $922 | $72,028 | $17,511 | $54,517 |
| 2021 | $918 | $72,028 | $17,511 | $54,517 |
| 2020 | $896 | $72,028 | $17,511 | $54,517 |
| 2019 | $896 | $72,028 | $17,511 | $54,517 |
| 2018 | $752 | $55,458 | $13,133 | $42,325 |
| 2017 | $747 | $55,458 | $13,133 | $42,325 |
| 2016 | $722 | $55,458 | $13,133 | $42,325 |
| 2015 | $634 | $45,775 | $13,133 | $32,642 |
| 2014 | $634 | $45,775 | $13,133 | $32,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map