3003 Arlington Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $382,394 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Arlington Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $390,849, approximately $240 per square foot. 3003 Arlington Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Zobel Richard W and Brown Melvory P
Bought by
Campbell Richard K and Campbell Phyllis S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,372
Outstanding Balance
$2,913
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$387,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Richard K | -- | Pioneer Caldwell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Richard K | $4,372 | |
| Open | Campbell Richard K | $122,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $366,800 | $143,400 | $223,400 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $372,800 | $143,400 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $372,200 | $143,400 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $394,700 | $143,400 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $271,100 | $71,500 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $212,800 | $52,000 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $203,300 | $52,000 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $115,500 | $23,500 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map