3003 Barton Point Cir Austin, TX 78733
Barton Creek West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,000 - $1,572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Barton Point Cir, Austin, TX 78733 and is currently estimated at $1,377,674, approximately $406 per square foot. 3003 Barton Point Cir is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Barton Creek Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Balon Robert E and Balon Marge A
Bought by
The Surya Santoso & Deliati Sukarto Revo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Surya Santoso & Deliati Sukarto Revo | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Santoso Surya | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,603 | $1,282,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,022 | $1,060,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,662 | $963,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,279 | $876,040 | $363,000 | $537,900 |
| 2020 | $13,578 | $796,400 | $363,000 | $433,400 |
| 2018 | $12,805 | $720,851 | $363,000 | $357,851 |
| 2017 | $12,776 | $707,083 | $231,000 | $491,068 |
| 2016 | $11,614 | $642,803 | $165,000 | $477,803 |
| 2015 | $9,592 | $604,431 | $158,125 | $471,667 |
| 2014 | $9,592 | $549,483 | $158,125 | $391,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map