3003 Bellechasse Rd Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $682,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Bellechasse Rd, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $639,410, approximately $242 per square foot. 3003 Bellechasse Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Jarrettsville Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Eanes Joseph C
Bought by
Zinna Salvatrice and Donato Giovanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Outstanding Balance
$214,755
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$424,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1992
Sold by
Paszkiewicz Constantine A
Bought by
Eanes Joseph C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1986
Sold by
Caddie Homes 13 Inc
Bought by
Paszkiewicz Constantine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinna Salvatrice | $407,000 | -- | |
| Eanes Joseph C | $195,000 | -- | |
| Paszkiewicz Constantine A | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zinna Salvatrice | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Paszkiewicz Constantine A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $476,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,969 | $450,400 | $122,200 | $328,200 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $441,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $433,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $424,400 | $122,200 | $302,200 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $400,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $376,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $353,100 | $137,200 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $353,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $334,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $334,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map