3003 Billings Dr Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Billings Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $333,889, approximately $186 per square foot. 3003 Billings Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Connor Thomas and Ann Connor Karen
Bought by
Consar Billings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,879
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Sarcy Rentals Llc
Bought by
Connor Thomas E and Connor Karen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Amtrust Reo I Llc
Bought by
Sarcy Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
F And M Services Lc and Bactad Jennifer P
Bought by
Residential Credit Solutions
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consar Billings Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Connor Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Sarcy Rentals Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Residential Credit Solutions | $151,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Consar Billings Llc | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $302,900 | $60,000 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $292,900 | $60,000 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $272,400 | $60,000 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $243,800 | $60,000 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $223,400 | $50,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $204,700 | $50,000 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $199,500 | $50,000 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $196,000 | $50,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $185,600 | $50,000 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $164,700 | $50,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $962 | $164,700 | $50,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $962 | $164,700 | $50,000 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map