Seller's Agent in 2021
Naoko Suzawa
Red 1 Realty
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,988 - $479,000
This spacious 2 story, 4 bedroom and 2.5 bath has updated kitchen, carpet, 1st floor vinyl plank, and master bathroom shower. Kitchen counter top is going to be replaced with granite. There is a nice back yard deck and the property is conveniently located, close to shoppings on Sawmill Rd and Riverside Drive.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson John R | $327,000 | None Available | |
| Donahue Brian P | -- | Land & Mo | |
| Bar Bar Bar Investment Co | $149,800 | -- | |
| -- | $152,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson John R | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Brian P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bar Bar Bar Investment Co | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $327,000 | +0.6% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $123,830 | $33,600 | $90,230 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $123,830 | $33,600 | $90,230 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $123,830 | $33,600 | $90,230 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $92,760 | $23,630 | $69,130 |
| 2021 | $6,447 | $92,760 | $23,630 | $69,130 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $92,760 | $23,630 | $69,130 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $74,200 | $18,900 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $74,200 | $18,900 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $74,200 | $18,900 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $5,521 | $74,590 | $13,480 | $61,110 |
| 2015 | $5,605 | $74,590 | $13,480 | $61,110 |
| 2014 | $5,561 | $74,590 | $13,480 | $61,110 |
| 2013 | $2,689 | $71,050 | $12,845 | $58,205 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Naoko Suzawa
Red 1 Realty
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carrie Everingham
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 746-5690
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 221003207
APN: 590-225453
Ask me questions while you tour the home.