3003 Campus Prairie Loop NE Lacey, WA 98516
Meridian Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,867 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Campus Prairie Loop NE, Lacey, WA 98516 and is currently estimated at $559,967, approximately $257 per square foot. 3003 Campus Prairie Loop NE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $519,700 | $141,100 | $378,600 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $519,200 | $135,600 | $383,600 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $494,100 | $114,900 | $379,200 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $504,100 | $73,300 | $430,800 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $418,600 | $81,600 | $337,000 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $349,400 | $78,500 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $327,400 | $67,800 | $259,600 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $329,200 | $37,300 | $291,900 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $286,150 | $39,750 | $246,400 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $276,100 | $42,700 | $233,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,500 | $41,600 | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map