3003 Cedarbrook Ln Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $286,865 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,314
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Cedarbrook Ln, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $292,966, approximately $126 per square foot. 3003 Cedarbrook Ln is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $27,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $916 | $27,860 | $1,600 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $916 | $24,840 | $1,600 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $690 | $21,110 | $1,600 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $673 | $19,604 | $1,600 | $18,004 |
| 2020 | $639 | $19,620 | $1,600 | $18,020 |
| 2019 | $610 | $18,740 | $1,600 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $598 | $18,400 | $1,600 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $598 | $18,400 | $1,600 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $598 | $18,400 | $1,600 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $660 | $17,600 | $1,600 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $578 | $15,560 | $1,600 | $13,960 |
| 2013 | $578 | $15,560 | $1,600 | $13,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map