$7,000,000

3003 Crayton Rd Unit 6 Naples, FL 34103

Moorings Neighborhood

Estimated payment $40,341/month

Total Views 394
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,268 Sq Ft
$1,640 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This exceptional single story residence in the Moorings showcases a thoughtful blend of modern comfort and timeless coastal design, finished to an uncompromising standard with some of the finest materials and craftsmanship. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 4.5 bathrooms, and a rare 4 car garage, the home offers an ideal balance of space, functionality, and refined living, with furnishings available on a negotiable basis.
The open concept floor plan welcomes you with wide plank wood flooring, designer lighting, custom wall treatments, and beautifully detailed volume ceilings. The main living area is both bright and inviting, highlighted by built in shelving, a fireplace, and expansive sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect to the outdoor living space. A sophisticated wet bar with Sub Zero refrigeration and marble countertops enhances both everyday living and entertaining.
At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen is equipped with Sub Zero, Wolf, and Miele appliances, including a gas cooktop, double wall ovens, and a striking marble waterfall island. A seperate butler’s pantry adds exceptional convenience with additional storage, prep space, a refrigerator, and a dishwasher. The dining area is complemented by a Sub Zero wine chiller, creating an elevated setting for gatherings.
The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering direct access to the pool, custom finishes, a morning kitchen, a private laundry closet, and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a walk in shower with multiple shower heads, and separate water closets. Each guest bedroom features its own ensuite bath, ensuring comfort and privacy for family and guests alike.
Designed for seasonal or year round enjoyment, the outdoor living area includes a custom heated pool with sun shelf and spa, a spacious covered lanai with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, fireplace, and retractable storm screens. The fenced yard and lush landscaping provide both privacy and curb appeal.
Additional highlights include designer selected finishes and furnishings, a flood barrier system, generator, Control4 smart home integration, Sonos audio, a Kinetico water treatment system, electric storm shutters, and a 1,000 gallon propane tank. Two climate controlled two car garages feature epoxy floors, lifts, and custom cabinetry, catering perfectly to car enthusiasts.
Ideally located in the Moorings, west of US 41 and just minutes from 5th Avenue South and Naples’ renowned white sand beaches, this property also offers eligibility for optional membership in the Moorings Property Owners Association, including private access to Moorings Beach Park. This is a rare opportunity to experience the very best of Naples luxury living in a premier coastal setting.

Listing Agent

John Paul Prebish

William Raveis Real Estate Listed on: 05/04/2026

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $36,106

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • 100 Ft Wide Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wet Bar
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12985960004
  • Tax Block P

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$36,106

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Horses: No
  • Park Name: MOORINGS
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Pool Integrated
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NWRF3
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: MOORINGS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-04T20:11:01.597Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-04T20:12:59.031Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7513374
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Generator, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Pot Filler, Refrigerator/Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Residence
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 7000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Exclusions, Fireplace, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Pot Filler, Refrigerator/Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living
  • Kitchen Description: Gas Available, Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Custom Upgrades
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central, Filter
  • Gas: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 12985960004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-09
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 36105.81
  • Tax Block: P

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Negotiable
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37,989 $3,988,975 $2,148,510 $1,840,465
2024 $38,486 $3,740,129 -- --
2023 $38,486 $3,400,117 $0 $0
2022 $35,422 $3,091,015 $0 $0
2021 $28,835 $2,810,014 $1,015,384 $1,794,630
2020 $30,735 $3,027,616 $1,063,735 $1,963,881
2019 $30,010 $2,924,009 $999,266 $1,924,743
2018 $29,552 $2,884,691 $1,081,849 $1,802,842
2017 $29,417 $2,855,042 $1,081,849 $1,773,193
2016 $8,157 $788,423 $0 $0
2015 $7,474 $563,581 $0 $0
2014 $6,627 $512,346 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $7,000,000 +109.0% $1,640 / Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Sold $3,350,000 -4.1% $534 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Price Changed $3,495,000 -4.2% $558 / Sq Ft
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $3,650,000 +265.0% $582 / Sq Ft
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $1,000,000 -13.0% $631 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2014 10/22/14 For Sale $1,150,000 -- $726 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $3,350,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $1,000,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $615,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $239,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226014388

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 12985960004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.