3003 Curtis Rd Reading, PA 19608
Whitfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Curtis Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $354,927, approximately $161 per square foot. 3003 Curtis Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
Bought by
Jones David L and Jones Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $116,900 | $36,600 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map