3003 E Flora St Tampa, FL 33610
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,221 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 E Flora St, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $292,805, approximately $222 per square foot. 3003 E Flora St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sheehy Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Hillsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Community Housing Fund Corporation
Bought by
Atkins Annie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Atkins Wallace W and Atkins L
Bought by
Atkins Vallace W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Annie | $8,000 | -- | |
| Atkins Vallace W | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Vallace W | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Atkins Vallace W | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $147,893 | $61,898 | $85,995 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $149,376 | $61,898 | $87,478 |
| 2023 | $263 | $34,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $244 | $33,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $227 | $32,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $211 | $32,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $185 | $31,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $164 | $31,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $50,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $127 | $29,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $82 | $29,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $29,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map