3003 E Mulberry St Evansville, IN 47714
Vann Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,772 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 E Mulberry St, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $295,443, approximately $118 per square foot. 3003 E Mulberry St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School, Benjamin Bosse High School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $253,900 | $35,000 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $227,100 | $27,100 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $233,800 | $26,900 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $200,900 | $26,900 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $161,600 | $26,900 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $161,600 | $26,900 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $161,600 | $26,900 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $161,600 | $26,900 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $159,800 | $26,900 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $154,400 | $26,900 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $144,000 | $26,900 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,600 | $26,900 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map