3003 Glasgow Dr Arlington, TX 76015
Central Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Glasgow Dr, Arlington, TX 76015 and is currently estimated at $349,740, approximately $140 per square foot. 3003 Glasgow Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Short Elementary School, Gunn Junior High School, and Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $275,449 | $60,700 | $214,749 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $275,449 | $60,700 | $214,749 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $278,605 | $60,000 | $218,605 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $230,012 | $60,000 | $170,012 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $202,170 | $50,000 | $152,170 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $231,207 | $50,000 | $181,207 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $232,824 | $50,000 | $182,824 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $201,972 | $20,000 | $181,972 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $202,548 | $20,000 | $182,548 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $178,180 | $20,000 | $158,180 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $168,900 | $22,000 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $168,900 | $22,000 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map