NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3003 Longmeadow Dr Bryant, AR 72022

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $272,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2015

Last sale price $164,500 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,603 / mo

99 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

WOW! A 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with the possibility of 2 masters! This house has FRESH PAINT, laminate floors, an open floor plan, a small office, & some handicap accessibly features in the bathrooms. The house sits on a large corner lot with a side load garage. There is a large kitchen that has an island. The living room has a fireplace, 11 ft. ceiling, & a nice view into the backyard. The master bedroom is very large with a tray ceiling. This is a must see house! This house qualifies for RD!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Carter

Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors Listed on: 11/05/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Miller

Miller Professional Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,190

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 132 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • $210 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,190

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

132 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Covenants, Bill Of Assurance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Fully Fenced, Guttering, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Prefab., Gas Starter
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Gas, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Window Treatments, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Handicapped Design, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired For Highspeed Inter
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, Office/Study, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Tray Ceiling, Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick & Frame Combo, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition, Architectural Shingle, Pitch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener, Side Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Tv-Antenna, Tv-Satellite Dish, Telephone-Private, All Underground
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Playground

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 132 x 103 x 93 x 93
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot, Cleared, Extra Landscaping
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1190

Listed on
Nov 5, 2014
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$164,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-5.95%
Current Estimated Value
$267,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,481
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.50%
Original Mortgage
$161,519
Outstanding Balance
$125,015
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,966

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2014
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$164,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-5.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,519
Outstanding Balance
$125,015
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Bought by
G and Sims

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Bought by
G and Sims

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Bought by
Home Plus

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hadley $164,500 --
Hadley $164,500 --
G $152,000 --
G $152,000 --
Home Plus -- --
Home Plus -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hadley $161,519
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2015 04/20/15 Sold $164,500 -5.9% $87 / Sq Ft
03/21/2015 03/21/15 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2014 11/05/14 For Sale $174,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,089 $41,442 $6,500 $34,942
2024 $1,905 $41,442 $6,500 $34,942
2023 $1,783 $41,442 $6,500 $34,942
2022 $1,695 $41,442 $6,500 $34,942
2021 $1,613 $33,940 $5,000 $28,940
2020 $1,613 $33,940 $5,000 $28,940
2019 $1,613 $33,940 $5,000 $28,940
2018 $1,638 $33,940 $5,000 $28,940
2017 $1,638 $33,940 $5,000 $28,940
2016 $1,609 $32,980 $5,000 $27,980
2015 $1,541 $32,980 $5,000 $27,980
2014 $1,401 $31,570 $5,000 $26,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10404807

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 840-05885-139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.