Seller's Agent in 2018
Richard Smith
Smith's Real Estate Services,
(815) 432-2900
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $155,101
Affordable ranch in Aroma Park. Nice sized living rm and eat in kitchen w/oak cabs. The property is being marketed in as/is condition with no inspections provided, all offer must have a bank letter and $1,000 escrow check.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smith's Real Estate Services, License #471000023 Listed on: 04/24/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Mitchel Hubert
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubert Mitchel | $38,000 | Standard Title | |
| Mlipo2 Llc | -- | Hoff David H |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Sold | $37,513 | +7.5% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $42,063 | $6,930 | $35,133 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $40,060 | $6,600 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $36,752 | $6,055 | $30,697 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $32,741 | $5,394 | $27,347 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $29,969 | $4,937 | $25,032 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $28,140 | $4,636 | $23,504 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $27,656 | $4,556 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $26,339 | $4,339 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $30,363 | $4,339 | $26,024 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $29,622 | $4,233 | $25,389 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $30,226 | $4,319 | $25,907 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $30,687 | $4,385 | $26,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,555 | $4,509 | $27,046 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Richard Smith
Smith's Real Estate Services,
(815) 432-2900
212 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mitchel Hubert
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09926952
APN: 12-17-15-415-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.