Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Freeman
Mike Freeman Properties, Inc
(512) 694-9769
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $670,656 - $748,000
This home is located at 3003 Luminoso Ln E, Round Rock, TX 78681 since 05 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $721,164, approximately $211 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 3003 Luminoso Ln E is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Cactus Ranch Elementary School, James Garland Walsh Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brill Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Brill Todd James | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $204,000 | None Available | |
| Archibald Sergio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brill Lorraine | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Brill Todd James | $214,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Archibald Sergio | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | Rented | $1,975 | -8.1% | -- |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2011 10/04/11 | For Rent | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,126 | $654,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,126 | $595,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,174 | $540,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,177 | $491,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,642 | $492,128 | $89,000 | $403,128 |
| 2020 | $9,666 | $406,400 | $82,771 | $323,629 |
| 2019 | $9,940 | $405,945 | $77,040 | $328,905 |
| 2018 | $9,949 | $419,953 | $77,040 | $342,913 |
| 2017 | $9,581 | $383,884 | $72,000 | $333,546 |
| 2016 | $8,710 | $348,985 | $65,000 | $303,385 |
| 2015 | $7,107 | $317,259 | $52,400 | $264,859 |
| 2014 | $7,107 | $290,443 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Freeman
Mike Freeman Properties, Inc
(512) 694-9769
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gail McClanahan
Coplin Properties Lake Travis
(512) 658-9988
2 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2207420
APN: R415903
Ask me questions while you tour the home.