3003 Mc 6 Doddridge, AR 71834
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $279,233
Studio
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Mc 6, Doddridge, AR 71834 and is currently estimated at $208,117, approximately $138 per square foot. 3003 Mc 6 is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Fouke Elementary School, Paulette Smith Middle School, and Fouke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Walker Joella Wilson and Walker Steve
Bought by
Wilson Billy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Howard Milam Rhonda and Howard Don
Bought by
Milam Don and Milam Rhonda Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Howard Jo Ann
Bought by
Milam Rhonda Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Howard Jo Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Billy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milam Don | -- | Kemp Karlton H | |
| Milam Rhonda Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $2,760 | $2,630 | $130 |
| 2024 | $135 | $2,340 | $2,260 | $80 |
| 2023 | $164 | $2,970 | $2,890 | $80 |
| 2022 | $164 | $2,970 | $2,890 | $80 |
| 2021 | $164 | $2,970 | $2,890 | $80 |
| 2020 | $520 | $9,410 | $2,890 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $682 | $12,330 | $2,670 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $692 | $12,520 | $2,860 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $692 | $12,520 | $2,860 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $692 | $12,520 | $2,860 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $692 | $12,520 | $2,860 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $697 | $12,610 | $2,730 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map