3003 N Brooklyn Dr Buckeye, AZ 85396
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $410,459
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,684
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 N Brooklyn Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396 and is currently estimated at $402,865, approximately $150 per square foot. 3003 N Brooklyn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ruth Fisher Elementary School and Tonopah Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Struble Jordan and Struble Kasey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,261
Outstanding Balance
$199,019
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struble Jordan | $347,015 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struble Jordan | $260,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $19,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $18,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $32,700 | $6,540 | $26,160 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2021 | $113 | $3,150 | $3,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $2,745 | $2,745 | $0 |
| 2019 | $110 | $2,745 | $2,745 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $2,715 | $2,715 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $2,355 | $2,355 | $0 |
| 2016 | $51 | $1,155 | $1,155 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $784 | $784 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map