3003 O Henry Dr Laredo, TX 78041
Estimated Value: $712,338 - $877,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,182
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 O Henry Dr, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $798,835, approximately $191 per square foot. 3003 O Henry Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
D & J Alexander Managment Lp
Bought by
Hurtado Benito and Hurtado Diana D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Benito | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $737,473 | $159,493 | $577,980 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $706,370 | $159,493 | $546,877 |
| 2023 | $13,125 | $661,274 | $115,229 | $546,045 |
| 2022 | $14,079 | $620,105 | $115,229 | $504,876 |
| 2021 | $15,766 | $613,365 | $84,199 | $529,166 |
| 2020 | $14,688 | $570,750 | $84,210 | $486,540 |
| 2019 | $14,629 | $576,050 | $84,210 | $491,840 |
| 2018 | $13,477 | $506,649 | $77,330 | $455,910 |
| 2017 | $12,065 | $460,590 | $77,330 | $383,260 |
| 2016 | $12,209 | $466,080 | $68,500 | $397,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map