3003 Queencastle Dr Lafayette, IN 47909
Bridge Water NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,207 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Queencastle Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $287,052, approximately $187 per square foot. 3003 Queencastle Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Wea Ridge Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Tempest Homes Llc
Bought by
Tang Yan and Fang Jun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,890
Outstanding Balance
$109,975
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Scheumann Properties Llc
Bought by
Tempest Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Yan | -- | -- | |
| Tempest Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Yan | $129,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $199,500 | $28,000 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $244,400 | $28,000 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $227,400 | $28,000 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $196,800 | $28,000 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $177,200 | $28,000 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $164,200 | $28,000 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $153,400 | $28,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $144,600 | $28,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $8 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map