3003 S Turner St Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $295,106 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 S Turner St, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $326,277, approximately $255 per square foot. 3003 S Turner St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including George Elementary School, J. O. Kelly Middle School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Hale Zachary and Hale Joanna
Bought by
Peresa Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Outstanding Balance
$45,220
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Wolfe Carma C and Carma C Wolfe Trust
Bought by
Hale Zachary and Hale Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,082
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peresa Teresa | $67,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Hale Zachary | $98,000 | Heritage Land Title Of Ar |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History