3003 Shoto Rd Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $339,679 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Shoto Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $358,340. 3003 Shoto Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Kunstmann Marian A
Bought by
Kunstmann Paul L and Kunstmann Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunstmann Paul L | $25,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kunstmann Paul L | $25,750 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,782 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
| 2013 | $2,979 | $193,500 | $34,500 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map